Motion to release property held as evidence california - an alternative name for bad debt expense is; run kitty run warcraft 3.
[…] When property is held in custody, a motion to release must be filed in order to get it back. APD officer&39;s. Facts regarding the seizure of property and case status (check all that apply) Property was seized under warrant issued by this court. Even if the tasks of the police are made somewhat more difficult by adherence to lawful procedures, it would be a small price to pay for the preservation of individual liberty. 1st DCA 1991). Ventura County Local Forms. Most of the situations where a California probate would need to be reopened will need to be pursued under section 12252 by filing a petition for subsequent administration "because other property is discovered or because it becomes necessary or proper for any other cause". Property is released by appointment only, Monday through Friday, 830 a. On the other hand, if you are requesting to withdraw funds for a minor (17-years or age or younger), there may be other documents required.